Directors 2019-2020 Company Board Position Term
Board of Directors        
David Schmelzer Lanham Hardwood Flooring Co. South Central Chair 2019-2020
Stacie Reed Rogers Group, Inc. South Central Vice Chair 2019-2020
Brooks Odom American Paper & Twine Co. South Central 2nd Vice Chair 2019-2020
Lynn Kendrick Weber, CBA Whayne Supply Co. South Central Councilor 2019-2020
Mary Younger National Tobacco Company South Central Director 2019-2021
Mike Bengert, CCE, CICP Atlas Van Lines, Inc. South Central Director 2019-2020
Norma Ehrhart, CCE Whayne Supply Co. Louisville Director 2019-2020
Bradley Dearing, CBF GE Appliances a Haier Company South Central Director 2019-2020
P J Ebelhar Nutrien Ag Solutions South Central Director 2019-2020
Kristine Burden Malone Solutions South Central Director 2019-2021
Mike Wainscott Williams Equipment & Supply Company Memphis Advisory Council Chair 2019-2020
Sam Slifka Steel Summit Holdings Inc. Nashville Advisory Council Chair 2019-2020
Stacey Orsini Plumbers Supply Company Louisville Advisory Council Chair 2019-2021
Don Crance Lensing wholesale, Inc. Evansville Advisory Council Chair 2019-2021
Tara Pease, CBF, CICP Valvoline Inc. Lexington Advisory Council Chair 2019-2020
         
         
Memphis Area Advisory Council        
Mike Wainscott Williams Equipment & Supply Company Memphis Chair 2019-2020
Jeff Gregory, CCE Helena Agri-Enterprises, LLC Memphis Vice Chair 2019-2020
Doyle Whitehead Central Pipe & Supply Memphis Director 2019-2021
Judy Brown Pine Bluff Sand & Gravel Memphis Director 2019-2021
John Luke First Alliance Bank Memphis Director 2019-2021
         
Nashville Area Advisory Council        
Sam Slifka Steel Summit Holdings Inc. Nashville Chair 2019-2020
Lori Hanning The Cook and Boardman Group-TN Nashville Vice Chair 2019-2020
H.D. Wheeler Servpro Industries Inc. Nashville Councilor 2019-2020
Richard Meyers Unarco Material Handling Nashville Director 2019-2021
Paul Leahy Advanced Composites, Inc. Nashville Director 2019-2022
         
Louisville Advisory Council        
Stacey Orsini Plumbers Supply Company Louisville Chair 2019-2021
Hank Heissenbuttel, CBF Ivan Ware & Son, Inc Louisville Vice Chair 2019-2021
Bob Stephens Graybar Electric Company Louisville Councilor 2019-2021
Stacy Owens Haydon Holdings LLC Louisville Director 2019-2021
Stephanie Cranmer Masters' Supply, Inc. Louisville Director 2019-2022
         
Evansville Area Advisory Council        
Don Crance Lensing wholesale, Inc. Evansville Chair 2019-2021
Russell Reichard Jasper Engines and Transmissions, Inc. Evansville Vice Chair 2019-2021
Bill Riat, CCE Anchor Industries, Inc. Evansville Councilor 2019-2021
Angela Slaninka, CCE, CICP Kimball Furniture Group, Inc. Evansville Director 2017-2020
Jonathon K. Hickman, CBA, CICP, CCRA Brake Supply Company, Inc. Evansville Director 2019-2022
         
Lexington Area Advisory Council        
Tara Pease, CBF, CICP Valvoline Inc. Lexington Chair 2019-2020
Alisa Suslikova Lockmaster Lexington Vice Chair 2019-2020
Travis Banks Hinkle Contracting Company, LLC Lexington Councilor 2019-2020
Stephanie Shaver Best Choice Supply Co. Lexington Director 2019-2020
Sean Jones Aramark Uniform & Career Apparel, Inc. Lexington Director 2019-2021